Privacy Policy

Please replace this text with you Privacy Policy. Please add any additional cookies your website uses below (e.g., Google Analytics)

Privacy Policy and Your California Privacy Rights

Last Modified: February 19, 2013

This is the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) for TicPics.com (“Site,” “we,” “us,” or “our“), an Internet website offered in cooperation with the TicPics.com. This Privacy Policy is intended to explain our privacy practices and covers the following areas:

1.When This Privacy Policy Applies.

2 U.S. Governing Law; Safe Harbor.

3 Collection and Use of Personal Information and Other Information (Other than Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities).

4 Opting-out of Certain Uses of your Personal Information and Other Information (Other than Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities).

5 Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities.

6 Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Information and Other Information.

7 Reviewing, Updating or Deleting Certain Information.

8 Protection of Information.

9 Your California Privacy Rights.

10 Changes to this Privacy Policy and Notice.

11 Miscellaneous

1 When This Privacy Policy Applies.

This Privacy Policy applies whether you are accessing the Site via a personal computer, a mobile device or any other technology or devices now known or hereafter developed or discovered (each, a “Device“) and whether you are accessing the Site as a registered user (if offered by the Site) or other user of the Site. This Privacy Policy governs only the Personal Information and Other Information (as those terms are defined below) collected by the Site and does not cover any such information collected in any other manner such as by any other website offered by TicPics.com or collected by any other company, unless specifically stated. We may from time to time, combine Information (as that term is defined below) with other information we collect from other sources, such as information received from our Parent Companies, Affiliates, marketing companies or Advertisers and, if we do so, our use of the resulting combined Information will be subject to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy will remain in full force and effect, even if your use of or participation in the Site or any particular service, feature, function or promotional activity offered through the Site terminates, expires, ceases, is suspended or deactivated for any reason. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not participate in the Site or any features, activities or services offered through the Site.

2. U.S. Governing Law; Safe Harbor. The Site is designed and targeted to U.S. audiences and is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of the U.S. We make no representation that this Site is operated in accordance with the laws or regulations of, or governed by, other nations. By participating in our Site activities, you certify that you meet the age and other eligibility requirements for this Site as set forth in our Agreement

Terms of Use Agreement.

If you do not meet such age and other eligibility requirements, please discontinue using the Site immediately as your continued use of the Site indicates that you are agreeing to the collection, use, disclosure, management and storage of your Information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) and Switzerland, for detailed information on our privacy policy and practices with respect to personal information transferred from the EEA and Switzerland, please see our Safe Harbor Privacy Policy. If you are located outside of the U.S., the EEA and Switzerland, you use this Site at your own risk and initiative and you, not us, are responsible for compliance with any applicable local and national laws. If this Site is part of the Flux platform, by using this Site, participating in any Site activities, and/or providing us with your Personal Information and Other Information, you (i) consent to the transfer and/or processing of any Information you provide to the Site and to Flux, (ii) acknowledge that U.S. law may provide a lower standard of protection for personal data than the laws of your location and (iii) understand that this Site and Flux will collect, transfer, store, process and/or deal with your Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Safe Harbor Policy and U.S. law. Consequently, to the full extent permitted by law, you hereby waive any claims relating to the processing of your Personal Information or Other Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that may arise under the laws and regulations that apply to you in or of any other country or jurisdiction

3. Collection and Use of Personal Information and Other Information (Other than Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities). When we use the term “Personal Information“ we mean information that would allow someone to identify you or contact you, such as your full name, postal address, e-mail address or telephone number. When we use the term “Other Information“, we mean any information other than Personal Information that may be collected about you (Personal Information and Other Information, together, the “Information“). a. Information We Collect that You Provide Us. i. User Registration. To the extent we offer user registration on the Site, to register as a member of the Site, you are required to select a user name and password (together, your “User ID“) and may be required to also provide other Information, such as your email address and date of birth. Additional Information may be requested during the registration process (but not required). ii. In Connection with Certain Features and Functions. We may also provide you with access to certain features or functions that we may offer on the Site, such as the option to subscribe to a selection of free email newsletters and other periodic information, chat rooms, message boards, electronic mail services, messaging services, auctions, shopping, registration and member profile pages. To sign up for or participate in these features or functions, you may be required to provide us with certain Information about you in order for us to personalize and/or allow you to use such features and functions. For example, to sign up to receive email newsletters, you may be required to provide your email address, date of birth and zip code separate from any user registration. Further, for example, to the extent we offer such services, if you order any of our various Products (as defined in the

Terms of Use Agreement, in addition to your name and contact information, we will also collect and may maintain your billing address, shipping address, Product selections, your credit card or other payment instrument information, your order number and information about your computer’s internet address and website which may have referred or directed you to the Site (e.g., the referring URL). Your credit card or debit card number is collected via a secure transmission. iii. In Connection with Promotions such as Contests and Sweepstakes. There may be a separate registration process to enter Promotions such as contests and sweepstakes which may require the submission of all or some of the following: your first and last name, street address, city, state and zip code, email address, telephone number and date of birth. Additional Information may be requested depending on the specific Promotion, but submission of such Information may be optional. The Promotion’s entry page and/or Rules will provide the specific requirements. You may also have the opportunity to opt-in to receive special Promotions or offers from our third party advertisers, sponsors or promotional partners (“Advertisers“) as a result of your use of the Site in connection with many of these types of Promotions. b. Information Collected Through Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies. “Cookies” (which may be html files, Flash files or other technology) are text files that help store user preferences and activity. “Web beacons” (also known as image tags, gif or web bugs) are small pieces of code used to collect advertising data, such as counting page views, promotion views or advertising responses. The Site and/or third parties may use “cookies”, “web beacons” and other similar tracking technologies (collectively, “Tracking Technologies“) to collect Other Information automatically as you browse the Site and the web. We use Tracking Technologies to help tailor our content, allow users to move between associated sites without logging into each site, understand Site and internet usage, improve or customize the content, offerings or advertisements on this Site, personalize your experience on this Site (for example, to recognize you by name when you return to the Site), understand your interactions with email messages (such as the links clicked on and whether the messages were opened or forwarded), save your password in password-protected areas, save your online game or video player settings, enable you to use shopping carts on the Site, help us offer you products, programs or services that may be of interest to you, deliver relevant advertising, maintain and administer the Site and for other purposes described in the “Use of Information”, Other Information Collected by us section below. These Tracking Technologies collect “click stream” data and additional Other Information regarding your visits to the Site, such as your visits to the Site’s webpages, use of our features, and purchasing history or preferences and may also collect your IP address or some other identifier unique to the Device you use to access the Site (“Identifier“). An Identifier is automatically assigned to any Device you use to access the Site. Your Personal Information is not collected as part of this process but we may associate Other Information collected by Tracking Technologies with Personal Information. By visiting the Site, whether as a registered user or otherwise, you acknowledge, understand and hereby agree that you are giving us your consent to track your activities and your use of the Site through these Tracking Technologies and that we may use Tracking Technologies in the emails we send to you. This Site may additionally use a variety of third party advertising networks, data exchanges, traffic measurement service providers, marketing analytics service providers and other third parties (collectively, “Third Party Advertising Service Providers”) to, for example, serve advertisements on the Site, facilitate targeting of advertisements and/or measure and analyze advertising effectiveness and/or traffic on the Site (“Targeting Services”). These Third Party Advertising Service Providers may enable us to display advertisements based on your visits to the Site and other websites you have visited. Targeting Services enable us to, among other things, help deliver advertisements or other content to you for products and services that you might be interested in, to prevent you from seeing the same advertisements too many times and to conduct research regarding the usefulness of certain advertisements to you. These Third Party Advertising Service Providers do not have access to Tracking Technologies set by the Site except to the extent necessary to provide services to the Site. The Third Party Advertising Service Providers, as well as Advertisers, may themselves set and access their own Tracking Technologies on your Device if you choose to have Tracking Technologies enabled in your browser (or, for Flash cookies, if you have not removed them) and/or they may otherwise have access to Other Information about you. c. Use of Information. As set forth in this Privacy Policy, we may share Information with our Parent Companies and Affiliates. i. Personal Information We, and/or our Parent Companies and Affiliates, use the Personal Information we collect from you in a variety of ways, including: Sending marketing and promotional e-mails or, subject to the Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities Section below, text messages offering the purchase of goods and/or services that may be of interest to users, whether those goods and/or services are provided by the Site, Affiliates or third parties (for example, we may send you an email about a product sold by a third party); Processing your registration with the Site, such as verifying that your e-mail address is active and valid; Contacting you regarding the administration of your account, any services, features or functions you have enrolled in or registered to use, any Promotions you have participated in or have entered, any goods and/or services or Products you have ordered or any other transactions you have undertaken with the Site; Allowing you to participate in the public areas and/or other features of the Site Responding to your questions or other requests Contacting you regarding your use of the Site, for informational purposes related to the Site or, in our discretion, regarding changes to the Site’s policies Improving the Site or our services and for internal business purposes Tailoring your experience on the Site and/or otherwise customizing what you see when you visit the Site Saving your User ID or other Personal Information, so you don’t have to re-enter it each time you visit the Site Otherwise to maintain and administer the Site and For other purposes disclosed at the time you provide the Personal Information. ii. Other Information Collected by Us We, and/or our Parent Companies and Affiliates, use the Other Information we collect from you in a variety of ways, including: Keeping count of your return visits to the Site or our Parent Companies’, Affiliates’, Advertisers’ or partners’ sites Accumulating and reporting aggregate, statistical information in connection with the Site and user activity Determining which features, webpages, products and services users like best to, among other things, help us operate the Site, enhance and improve our services and the Site and display advertising and marketing information Preparing statistics reports Allowing you to participate in the public areas and/or other features of the Site Improving the Site or our services and for internal business purposes Tailoring your experience on the Site and/or otherwise customizing what you see when you visit the Site Saving certain Other Information for use on your return visits to the Site Otherwise to maintain and administer the Site For the uses described for “Personal Information” above and For other purposes disclosed at the time you provide the Other Information. iii. Other Information Collected by Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers. The use of Tracking Technologies by Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers is within their control and not ours. Even if we have a relationship with the Third Party Advertising Service Provider or Advertiser, we do not control their websites or their policies and practices regarding your Information and you should be aware that different rules might apply to the collection, use or disclosure of your Information by third parties in connection with their advertisements or promotions and other sites you encounter on the Internet. This Privacy Policy does not cover any use of Information that a Third Party Advertising Service Provider or Advertiser may directly collect from you. Use of Third Party Advertising Service Providers’ and Advertisers’ Tracking Technologies is governed by the Third Party Advertising Service Providers’ or Advertisers’, as applicable, own specific privacy policies and not this Privacy Policy. However, please see Opting-Out of Certain Uses of Your Personal Information and Other Information (Other than Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities) “ Section for more information on how to opt-out of the collection and/or use of Information collected by certain Third Party Advertising Service Providers.

4. Opting-Out of Certain Uses of Your Personal Information and Other Information (Other than Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities). a. Opting-Out of Certain Uses of Personal Information. i. In Connection with Marketing and Promotional E-mail and Offers. You may “opt-out” of receiving marketing and promotional e-mails from us at any time by going to the Site’s home page, logging in, clicking the “Account” link, to (1) deactivate your account or (2) change or edit your preferences. You may also use the opt-out mechanism that is contained in each such email. Please note that when you opt-out of receiving marketing and promotional e-mails from us, you are not opting out of receiving newsletters from us that you have requested. Further, when you use the opt-out mechanism that is contained in an email, you are not opting out of receiving marketing and promotional e-mails from other VMN brands. Please see Section 4.a.iibelow for your newsletter options. ii. In connection with Newsletters and other Editorial-based E-mails. To the extent the applicable Site offers newsletters or other editorial-based emails, to manage your newsletter preferences, you may click on the newsletter link provided in the footer of our website to select which newsletters you receive, follow the unsubscribe link in the applicable newsletter or unsubscribe through unsubscribe email . Please note that when you opt-out of receiving any or all newsletters and other editorial-based e-mails from us, you are not opting out of receiving marketing and promotional e-mails from us. Please see Section 4.a.iabove for your marketing and promotional e-mail options. iii. In Connection with Wireless Marketing Services. See Termination of Wireless Services by Users under the “Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities” Section for more information on how you may unsubscribe from receiving text messages. iv. Certain Continuing Rights Regardless of Opt-Outs. However, even if you exercise your opt-out rights above, we, or our Parent Companies or Affiliates, may continue to contact you for the other purposes described in the “Use of Information Section above, such as for maintenance and administrative purposes. b. Opting-Out of Use of Certain Other Information Collected by Tracking Technologies. i. Tracking Technologies Set By Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers. With respect to the Tracking Technologies set by Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers, you have a number of options: Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers may collect Other Information about you when you visit this Site to help identify products and services that may interest you and deliver advertising tailored to your interests. You can opt-out of the use of Other Information for these advertising purposes by two such Third Party Advertising Service Providers, Adobe AudienceManager (formerly known as Demdex) and DoubleClick/Google, by using those Third Party Advertising Service Providers’ opt-out tools. We also may from time to time permit other Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers to collect Other Information on the Site. Some of these Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers may participate in the Network Advertising Initiative’s Opt-Out Tool and/or the Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising . Please click on the links to these tools to learn more about your choices. Please note the following with respect to opting out.The opt-out tools discussed above are “cookie based.” This means that the tools rely on cookies to remember your choices with respect to the use of your information by the parties that offer you those choices. If you delete Tracking Technologies using the controls in your Web browser (a process described below) after opting out, you may have to opt out again to re-establish your opt-out preferences. Opt-outs are “browser-specific.” The opt-out preferences that you choose will apply only to the Web browser that you used when you selected these preferences. This means, for example, that if you opt-out while using Internet Explorer 9, this choice will not affect the use of Other Information collected by Tracking Technologies when you use Mozilla Firefox on the same Device. It also means that opting-out on one Device will not affect the use of Other Information by Tracking Technologies on other Devices that you may use to access the Site. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE USE AND STORAGE OF FLASH COOKIES TYPICALLY CANNOT BE CONTROLLED THROUGH YOUR BROWSER. PLEASE SEE BELOW FOR INFORMATION ON HOW TO MANAGE FLASH COOKIES. ii. Tracking Technologies Set By the Site. With respect to the Tracking Technologies set by the Site, you have a number of options: You can prevent the use of certain Tracking Technologies (other than Flash cookies) by using the controls in your Web browser. To do so, you must: Delete existing Tracking Technologies through the “Internet Options” sub-option of the “Tools” menu option of your browser or otherwise as directed by your browser’s support feature; and Disable future Tracking Technologies through the same browser controls. Additional information on enabling or disabling most Tracking Technologies may be available through your browser’s support feature. (See the “help” section of your browser for more information.) You can choose to have the Device you use to access the Site warn you each time a cookie or most other Tracking Technologies is being set (other than Flash cookies), or you can choose to turn off such warnings. This is done through your browser on the Device you use to access the Site. Additional information on warnings and removal of warnings may be available through your browser’s support feature. This Site is committed to complying with the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising Click here for more information about this Site and online behavioral advertising Some Device manufacturers may preset their browsers to block Tracking Technologies from websites other than those you visit directly and, if so, certain services or advertisements may not work for such Devices. Further, if you delete, reject, disable or turn off Tracking Technologies, you may not have access to certain features of the Site and some of our other services may not function properly. iii. Flash Cookies. Please note that deleting, rejecting, disabling or turning off Tracking Technologies set by Third Party Advertising Service Providers and Advertisers and set by this Site through the above options will not remove Flash cookies.

5. Wireless Marketing Services and Associated Promotional Opportunities. TICPICS.COM may provide users and viewers with the opportunity to register for special Promotions, services, news, programming and information delivered via text messaging and other wireless devices such as mobile phones and, in the event we do so, users are required to provide their consent to receive such information from TICPICS.COM, either by registering on the Site or via their wireless device. Such services and promotional opportunities are provided by Affiliates for TICPICS.COM. The Information requested as part of the online registration process may include a user’s telephone number or a wireless email address, but only if specifically requested, and the carrier’s name. Additional Information may be requested for specific Promotions, such as a user’s preferences regarding goods or services, choices of music or artists, or other similar survey information. Depending on the Promotion, we may also collect an Internet email address or other Information and, depending on the Information collected, the user may also be required to confirm his or her agreement to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use Agreement. We caution that most wireless transmissions are not secured and there is a greater risk of an unknown third party’s interception of messages or a user’s Personal Information when using a wireless communications device. Users that register for TICPICS.COM’s wireless marketing services acknowledge, understand and agree that they will be charged by the user’s wireless carrier for all messages sent to the user from TICPICS.COM. Standard messaging rates will apply, unless noted otherwise Under no circumstances will the Site, TICPICS.COM be responsible for any wireless email or text messaging charges incurred by a user or by a person that has access to a user’s wireless device, telephone number, or email address. a. Registration To the extent we provide wireless marketing services, there are two registration methods provided for TICPICS.COM’s wireless marketing services. Standard rate Promotions will be subject to either the “single opt-in” or the “double-opt-in” (Site/SMS) method, at the discretion of TICPICS.COM depending on the type of Promotion. Premium rate services will require the “double opt-in” (Site/SMS or SMS/SMS) method. i. Single Opt-in Method: In response to print, radio, television, Internet, or other promotional messages, users will be directed to send a specific word or code via a text message to a designated telephone number to register for the service promoted. The user’s voluntary submission of the designated word or code to TICPICS.COM will mean that the user has freely and affirmatively granted permission to TICPICS.COM to send text messages to him or her. TICPICS.COM will thank the user for his or her registration by sending a “Thank you” message. The user may terminate the service at any time by using the unsubscribe command in any text message from TICPICS.COM or by sending a text message to TICPICS.COM that says “STOP”, “END”, “CANCEL”, “REMOVE”, “UNSUBSCRIBE” or “QUIT”. ii. Double Opt-in (Site/SMS) Method: In response to print, radio, television, Internet, or other promotional messages, users will be directed to this Site to start the registration process. The user must affirmatively consent to TICPICS.COM’s sending of wireless messages to his or her designated wireless device by submitting a telephone number (or wireless email address, only if requested by TICPICS.COM) and by clicking the consent statement on the Site’s registration page. The user must also agree to the Site’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Agreement before the online registration process is completed. TICPICS.COM will then send a “Confirmation” message to the user’s designated wireless device and will request that the user confirm that he or she has agreed to receive messages from TICPICS.COM to that particular telephone number (or wireless domain name when appropriate). The user must respond to the “Confirmation” message with a text message that states “YES” or “Y” that will indicate the user’s acceptance of TICPICS.COM’s wireless marketing service. Until the user responds to the “Confirmation” message, the user is not registered for the specific wireless marketing service subject to the Promotion. A user may respond to the “Confirmation” message at any time provided that TICPICS.COM may choose to terminate offering wireless marketing service at any time and the user’s response to the “Confirmation” is only valid if the response is received while TICPICS.COM continues to offer the specific wireless marketing service. iii. Double Opt-in (SMS/SMS) Method: In response to print, radio, television, Internet, or other promotional messages, users will be directed to send a specific word or code via a text message to a designated telephone number to register for the service promoted. TICPICS.COM will then send a “Confirmation” message to the user’s designated wireless device and will request that the user confirm that he or she has agreed to receive messages from TICPICS.COM to that particular telephone number (or wireless domain name when appropriate). The user must respond to the “Confirmation” message with a text message that states “YES” or “Y” that will indicate the user’s acceptance of TICPICS.COM’s wireless marketing service. Until the user responds to the “Confirmation” message, the user is not registered for the specific wireless marketing service subject to the Promotion. A user may respond to the “Confirmation” message at any time provided that TICPICS.COM may choose to terminate offering wireless marketing service at any time and the user’s response to the “Confirmation” is only valid if the response is received while TICPICS.COM continues to offer the specific wireless marketing service. b. Termination of Wireless Services by User Regardless of which one of the above opt-in methods was used to register, users may revoke their consent to receive messages from TICPICS.COM by the following procedure: A user may cancel one or more services via his or her wireless device at any time by using the unsubscribe mechanism provided by TICPICS.COM at the time the message is sent, or by sending a text message that says “STOP”, “END”, “CANCEL”, “REMOVE”, “UNSUBSCRIBE” or “QUIT”. TICPICS.COM will terminate the user’s registration for the most recent wireless service sent to the user. Any of these words followed by the word “ALL” in the user’s termination request will cancel all of the user’s registered wireless services with TICPICS.COM. If the user unsubscribes from one or all of TICPICS.COM service(s) via his or her wireless device, the service(s) will be terminated immediately and will cancel the user’s previous opt-in. c. Termination of Wireless Services by TICPICS.COM A user understands, acknowledges and agrees that TICPICS.COM may, in its sole discretion and without liability to any user, terminate its offer of any specific wireless marketing service or all wireless marketing services at any time without advance notice. TICPICS.COM may provide notice of terminations or changes in services on this Site. d. Use of Information TICPICS.COM will not use a wireless telephone number, wireless or conventional Internet email address, or other Information submitted for its wireless marketing services for any other purpose but to provide the service requested, unless we provide advance notice of any other use. We will not share any Personal Information with Advertisers or other third party marketers unless you opt-in to such disclosure. We will share Personal Information with the operational service providers that assist us in delivering these wireless services to you and with the Affiliates.

6. Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Information and Other Information. a. Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Information. Generally, we do not sell, rent, lease or disclose your Personal Information to third parties, except if you consent to such disclosure or as described in this Privacy Policy. i. Disclosure to Parent Companies and Affiliates. We may disclose Personal Information to Parent Companies and Affiliates for marketing and/or administrative purposes. You can choose to opt-out of certain such uses as described in the “Opting-Out of Certain Uses of Personal Information“ Section above. ii. Disclosure of Certain Information in Postings Intended to Be Disclosed. Certain Personal Information associated with a Posting may be intended for disclosure (“Posting Information“), such as username. We will disclose Posting Information in connection with the display of, and other services relating to, such Posting. iii. Disclosure In Connection with Co-Branded Services and Features. The Site may also offer co-branded services and features, such as events and Promotions that we put together with another company or our Parent Companies or Affiliates (“Co-Branded Partner“) and that may be hosted on the Site and/or our Co-Branded Partner’s website. We may share your Personal Information with our Co-Branded Partner and your voluntary use of or participation in a co-branded service or feature means that you opt-in and give your affirmative consent to both the Site and our Co-Branded Partner to collect the Information provided in connection with the specific co-branded feature or service and to use such Information for the fulfillment of the feature or service and for marketing or administrative purposes. The Co-Branded Partner will be identified on the co-branded feature or service, along with the Co-Branded partner’s privacy policy. If you wish to opt-out of a Co-Branded Partner’s future use of your Personal Information for marketing purposes, you will need to contact the Co-Branded Partner directly and the use of such information by Co-Branded Partner is subject to Co-Branded Partner’s privacy policy. iv. Disclosure to Operational Service Providers. We also have the right to disclose your Personal Information and Other Information to third parties for the purpose of administering and maintaining the Site’s services, features, functions and operations. We will refer to these third parties as “operational service providers“. We use operational service providers to efficiently provide the full range of content, activities, services, features and functions we bring you and we disclose your Information to operational service providers for the purpose of providing services to us. v. Disclosure to Certain Other Third Parties In addition to the above, we will make your Personal Information and Other Information available to certain third parties in the following limited circumstances: When we are compelled to do so by a governmental agency, court or other entity (e.g., to respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process) or if requested by a governmental agency or other authority as part of an investigation If we believe your actions violate any law, rule, regulation and/or the Terms of Use Agreement , including, without limitation, this Privacy Policy, Rules or Additional Terms In connection with Promotions, as necessary to administer the Promotion or as required by applicable laws, rules or regulations (for example, to provide winners’ lists or make required filings as appropriate) If you opt-in or otherwise agree to have your Personal Information shared with or otherwise disclosed to a third party for marketing purposes, in which case the third party’s use of your Information is subject to the third party’s own privacy policy If, in our sole discretion, we believe such disclosure to be necessary or appropriate: to investigate or resolve possible problems or inquiries; to protect our business and assets or the rights, property or safety of the Site, TicPics.com or any of its or their operational service providers, licensors, suppliers, Advertisers, customers, users, or any other party; to limit our legal liability; to defend our interests; to enforce this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use Agreement and/or to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations or requests by law enforcement agencies or governmental authorities and/or In the event of a bankruptcy, merger, acquisition, sale, transfer of control, joint venture or other business combination involving us, or our Parent Companies or Affiliates. b. Sharing and Disclosure of Other Information We may share or otherwise disclose Other Information with third parties, but we do not disclose Personal Information to them except as described in this Privacy Policy.

7. Reviewing, Updating or Deleting Certain Information Generally, you may review, update or delete certain Information collected by the Site by clicking “Account” on the homepage to sign in to your Site account with your User ID to change, update or deactivate your Personal Information. However, Personal Information that is necessary to check eligibility, such as date of birth or age, cannot be deleted, but may be modified with sufficient verification of the correct information. We will allow you to change the password portion of your User ID, as well as certain other Information you have given us in order to keep your information current, but once you select a user name you will not be able to change that user name provided to us during registration and which is associated with your User ID. You may also exercise certain privacy settings options by, if you are a registered user of the Site and logged into the Site, clicking “Profile” or your display name at the top of the Site, selecting “Edit Profile” or “Manage Account” and selecting the “Privacy” tab. Certain Information collected for certain entries into Promotions are subject to corporate and regulatory recordkeeping requirements and will not be deleted upon the user’s request, unless the entrant is a child under the age of 13 years old. If the burden or expense of providing access to your Information is disproportionate to the risks to your privacy or if the legitimate rights of others would be violated, we may decide not to provide access to such Information. In such cases, we will provide to you an explanation of why access cannot be provided and contact information for further inquiries. Children or Ineligible Teenagers.. If we, or our Parent Companies or Affiliates, inadvertently send an email or text message to a person that does not meet the age and other eligibility requirements of the Site, such as a child (a person under the age of 13) or others who do not meet the greater age requirements of certain features of this Site (“Ineligible Teenagers“), the child (or Ineligible Teenager) or the child’s (or Ineligible Teenager’s) parent or legal guardian (the “Parent“) always has the right to unsubscribe (opt-out) from receiving future emails or text messages via the unsubscribe mechanism contained in the email or message. The same unsubscribe process is available to a parent or legal guardian of a minor (a person under the age of 18, or the age of majority in your state). In addition, Parents of children or Ineligible Teenagers who wish to terminate their child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s membership must use their child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s User ID to gain direct access to the account, and follow the procedures in the “Deactivation/Termination of Your Registration or Use” Section of the  Terms of Use Agreement to terminate their child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s member; alternatively, Parents may send an email to the Site’s Privacy Administrator and provide us with your child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s User ID and request to terminate your child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s account and registration. We will not allow direct access to a user’s account and Personal Information by any person without the user’s User ID. If a Parent does not have his or her child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s User ID, the Parent will be required to send an email to the Privacy Administrator that includes the Parent’s name, address, telephone and email address, in addition to the child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s name and email address as registered on the Site, plus the child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s date of birth. The Parent must also provide verifiable identification that they are the parent or legal guardian of the child or Ineligible Teenager. TICPICS.COM will send a confirming email to the Parent via the email address provided to verify that the Parent wishes to terminate his or her child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s account and registration. The Parent must then confirm by sending a reply email to the designated return address. TICPICS.COM will then terminate the child’s or Ineligible Teenager’s account but will notify the child or Ineligible Teenager of the termination request via email and will identify the name, address and email address of the person making the request.

8. Protection of Information. While no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure from intrusion, we maintain commercially reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your Information. However, regardless of our efforts and the Device you use to access the Site, it is possible that third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications over an unsecured transmission. We conduct financial transactions via secured transmissions but may not always secure other parts of the Site. We also limit access to the Site by our own employees to those individuals who are authorized for the proper handling of such information and any employee found violating our standards of security and confidentiality will be subject to our disciplinary processes. We request that our operational service providers follow similar standards of security and confidentiality. Phishing. Phishing attacks attempt to steal consumers’ personal identity data and financial account credentials. “Phishers” use ‘spoofed’ e-mails to lead consumers to counterfeit websites designed to trick recipients into divulging Information such as credit card numbers, account usernames, passwords and social security numbers WE DO NOT SEND EMAILS ASKING YOU TO PROVIDE OR CONFIRM CREDIT CARD NUMBERS, SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBERS OR YOUR USERNAME OR PASSWORD! If you receive such email communication, please forward it immediately to the Site’s Privacy Administrator at privacy-admin@TicPics.com.com, and then immediately delete the fraudulent email from your computer.

9. Your California Privacy Rights. If you are a resident of the State of California, we provide you with information on how to exercise your disclosure choice options such as your right to opt-out (which we may sometimes refer to as “unsubscribe“) or opt-in for use of your Personal Information by third parties (such as Advertisers) for marketing purposes. Therefore, pursuant to the California Civil Code, we are not required to maintain or disclose a list of the third parties that received your Personal Information for marketing purposes during the preceding year. If you are a California resident and wish to request information about how to exercise your third party disclosure choices, please send a request by email to the Privacy Administrator at privacy-admin@TicPics.com.com or by postal mail to TICPICS.COM________________________________, Attn: Your California Privacy Rights, c/o Privacy Administrator. All requests must be labeled “Your California Privacy Rights” on the email subject line or envelope or post card. For all requests, please clearly state that the request is related to “Your California Privacy Rights”, include your name, street address, city, state, zip code and e-mail address (your street address is optional if you wish to receive a response to your request via email) and indicate your preference on how our response to your request should be sent (email or postal mail) We will not accept requests via the telephone or by facsimile. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy and Notice. We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time by posting an updated Privacy Policy without advance notice to you. Such revisions shall be effective immediately upon posting. Notice of material changes will be posted on the Site’s homepage and/or will be provided by e-mailing you or notifying you upon login about these changes; the form of such notice is at our discretion. However, we encourage you to check this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Agreement often for updates.

11. Miscellaneous. a. Accuracy and Confidentiality. It is your responsibility to give us current, complete, truthful and accurate information, including Personal Information, and to keep such information up to date We cannot and will not be responsible for any problems or liability that may arise if you do not give us accurate, truthful or complete information or Personal Information or you fail to update such information or Personal Information. We will reject and delete any entry that we believe in good faith to be false, fraudulent or inconsistent with this Privacy Policy. You are solely responsible for maintaining the strict confidentiality of your User ID, if applicable, and for any charges, costs, expenses, damages, liabilities and losses we incur or may suffer as a result of your failure to do so. You, and not us, are solely responsible and liable for the activity, behavior, use and conduct on the Site under your User ID (whether used by you or any others who use your User ID), unless and until you notify us that your User ID may have been compromised, misappropriated or improperly taken or used by another party. We reserve the right to deny access, use and registration privileges to any user, including without limitation, a registered user, of any services, features or functions of the Site if we believe there is a question about the identity of the person trying to access the user’s account or any services, features or functions. Further, if you use any of the Communities features and functions made available on or through the Site, please remember that any Information disclosed in these venues is automatically made public and please use caution when disclosing any Personal Information in the Communities, as you do not know who will access and use your Personal Information or for what purposes. TICPICS.COM is in no way responsible for the accuracy, use, or misuse of any information, including Personal Information, that you disclose or receive through these venues and you should assume that any disclosure you do make in these venues will be available publicly, even without your knowledge or authorization. b. Questions If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or if you do not understand any information about how we collect, maintain, use or share your Personal Information or Other Information, you may contact us directly by sending an email to privacy-admin@TicPics.com.com or please contact our Privacy Administrator at TICPICS.COM, TicPics.com.com, 1515 Broadway, New York, New York 10036, c/o Privacy Administrator. c. Sole Statement: This document is the sole statement of the Site’s Privacy Policy and no summary, restatement or other version thereof, or other privacy statement or policy, in any form, including, but not limited to, machine-generated, is valid. d. Other: Please review our  Terms of Use Agreement which governs your use of the Site. Any terms that are not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning given in the Terms of Use Agreement. This Privacy Policy was last modified on the date indicated above and is effective

TERMS OF USE Buyer Terms of Use The following terms and conditions govern your use of this site and will support any policies associated with placing an order. Please read thoroughly before making any purchase. Please note that all sales are final and there are no refunds, cancelations, or exchanges TICKET PRICES AND SEAT DESCRIPTIONS TicPics is not affiliated with any box office, venue or any other ticketing agency. The price printed on the ticket in most cases will not be our selling price. Since the tickets for purchase on TicPics are procured on the open market from both primary and secondary ticket sources, the sale price of the ticket reflects both the high market demand and the difficulty in obtaining these tickets. As a result, the ticket price listed may be substantially higher than the original face value price that is printed on the ticket. Though ticket prices for live events continue to fluctuate on the open market based on the varying demand, TicPics prices are final for you once your order is confirmed. Once your order has been confirmed, if the price of these tickets increase prior to the event, you will not be charged the difference. Conversely, if the price of these tickets decreases prior to the event, no refunds or upgrades will be given. If your order has not been confirmed, your order may be subject to cancelation. TicPics will never charge more than what you have authorized. All prices are listed in U.S. dollars. Occasionally, ticket prices are listed incorrectly. In these rare cases, if your order has not been confirmed, we may cancel your order and your card will not be charged. If your order has been confirmed, you will be refunded in full. In both of these scenarios you may receive an email or phone call advising you of your options or that your order has been canceled Most ticket listings have descriptive notes associated with the events (e.g., is there a limited or obstructed view, whether or not they include club level access, parking passes, or any other amenity). It is the buyer’s responsibility to refer to these notes for any details associated with these tickets, the venue, or the event. If you are unsure about any of our seat descriptions, contact our office for more information. TicPics will not be responsible for or honor refunds, cancelations, or exchanges for assumed amenities not detailed in these notes The following table can be referenced for most commonly used seat description abbreviations. This table does not guarantee exact seat location, but is to be used as a guide in making your ticket selections: SRO = Standing Room Only GA = General Admission LV = Limited View PV = Partial View OBS/OV = Obstructed View LT = Left RT = Right LC = Left Center RC = Right Center CTR = Center WC = Wheelchair Access ORCH = Orchestra BALC = Balcony F OR FL = Field or Floor Level CFLR = Center Floor ORDER TYPES, FORMS OF PAYMENT, AND ORDER CONFIRMATION PROCESS The ticket buying process takes place on our secure server which encrypts entries on all orders. INVENTORY ORDERS These tickets are generally in stock. Since our online ordering function is not in “real time,” occasionally tickets that were ordered may no longer be available. Placement of an order through our website does not guarantee your tickets. Your order will be filled on a first come first served basis. CATEGORY ORDERS Tickets for some events are not obtainable until closer to the date of the event. “Category Orders” or pre-orders involve tickets that are purchased in advance and are not physically in stock. Orders are taken for general seating locations. All quantities are guaranteed in pairs unless otherwise noted. Tickets will be delivered as soon as we receive them. In some cases deliveries are not made until the week of the event and occasionally as late as the day of the event. There is no guarantee as to the date and time tickets will be delivered other than prior to the event. Please refer to individual event pages or call for more information. Once an order has been confirmed, a confirmation will be sent via email We accept all major credit cards: MasterCard, Visa, American Express, Discover, and bank check cards bearing the VISA or MasterCard logo. Cash payment can be made in person. You are responsible for the correct entry of your name, billing address, credit card number, expiration date, and security codes at the time you place your order. Failure to provide accurate credit card information may result in delays in processing your order, or availability of your tickets which may result in the cancelation of your order Upon checkout, it is the buyer’s responsibility to verify and validate the accuracy of their order such as event date, time, venue, seat locations, quantity, credit card information, addresses, etc. Upon and after placing your order, you will receive a series of emails related to your order, Order Request, Order Confirmation, Shipping Confirmation. Depending on your event, you may receive alternate emails that pertain specifically to your order. The buyer assumes all responsibility for receiving and reading all email correspondence in full, and complying with any specific instructions associated with the order. TicPics is not responsible for emails filtered to your spam or junk mail folders. It is the buyer’s responsibility to ensure their email client can receive TicPics email correspondence.

TICKET AVAILABILITY AND REFUNDS, ORDER CANCELATIONS, OR EXCHANGES All orders are subject to ticket availability and are not confirmed or accepted until TicPics has collected and accepted payment from the customer. TicPics reserves the right to cancel an order at any time if tickets are no longer available at the price advertised at the time that the customer placed the order, the event is sold out, or mapping discrepancies Unlike replaceable manufacturing products, tickets have value only for the specific seat at the specific event. Therefore, there are no refunds, exchanges, or cancelations on any order once it has been submitted.

EVENT CANCELATIONS, POSTPONED, OR RESCHEDULED EVENTS If an event is canceled for any reason other than an act of nature (e.g. rained out, earthquake, flood, etc.), strikes, or lockout, and not rescheduled, we will provide a full refund for the amount paid for the tickets and processing fees. Shipping charges are non-refundable. Call our office for detailed instructions on how to obtain a refund if you do not hear from TicPics first. Upon receiving TicPics’s cancelation notification, you will have 10 business days to return the tickets to the address provided. Tickets must be returned via express mail service or other traceable mail service in order to obtain a refund. The express mail service is at the customer’s expense; TicPics will not provide return service postage If any event is canceled by the organizers of the event, TicPics has no obligation to refund incidental expenses that you have incurred relating to your plans to attend the event including, but not limited to, plane or transportation expenses, hotel reservations, or rental car costs. TicPics assumes no responsibility for the actions of any event organizing body when an event is canceled If an event is postponed or rescheduled, please retain your ticket. In most cases, the original purchased ticket will be honored for the new event date. New tickets will not need to be reissued for most rescheduled or postponed events. Refunds or exchanges will not be made for postponed or rescheduled events. TicPics is not responsible for incidental expenses related to a rescheduled event. EVENT DATES, TIMES, AND VENUES All times listed are local for the event. Event dates, times and venue are printed on the face of the tickets and website and are subject to change. These should be verified by the buyer prior to the event. It is important to consult your local media or the event official website to ensure that you arrive at the event on the correct date, time, and venue. TicPics is not responsible for notifying the purchaser of date, time, or venue changes.

LOST, STOLEN, OR DAMAGED TICKETS Take great care to safeguard your tickets; handle them as you would cash. Lost or stolen tickets cannot be replaced. Also know that exposure to direct sunlight, heat, and strong magnetic fields can damage the barcode portion of some tickets. In the event that you were not able to gain admission to the event with the tickets we delivered, you must obtain documentation from the venue stating that the tickets were unusable in order for us to be able to process a refund. FEES AND PAYMENT FOR TICKET SALES a TicPics Auction and TicPics will charge Venue and/or Promoter’s credit card or bank account for the dollar amount of the event ticket, including all TicPics Auction and TicPics service fees, minus $1.75 (one dollar and seventy-five cents). CREDIT CARD CHARGE BACKS a TicPics Auction and TicPics agree, accept, and understand that prior to the commencement of any credit card or bank account debit charge backs attempted by Venue and/or Promoter, Venue and/or Promoter will contact TicPics Auction and TicPics to resolve the issue short of a charge back. b Venue and/or Promoter agrees, understands, and accepts that in the even Venue and/or Promoter does attempt a credit card charge back, and the charge back is denied by the credit card processor, Venue and/or Promoter will pay TicPics Auction and TicPics for the charge back fee charged by the credit card processor (currently $35.00). TicPics Auction and TicPics TicPics Auction and TicPics System AGREEMENT MISTAKES, CANCELLATIONS, AND REFUNDS a Venue and/or Promoter agrees that any tickets that are mistakenly purchased and/or printed by Venue and/or Promoter can be cancelled within twelve (12) hours after the purchase of the ticket, or until the time ticket sales for the event end. After twelve (12) hours of the ticket purchase, Venue and/or Promoter cannot cancel the ticket sale and the charge to the Venue and/or Promoter’s credit card will stand. Venue and/or Promoter further agrees to destroy all cancelled and/or misprinted tickets. b Venue and/or Promoter may provide a refund to ticket purchasers for up to twelve (12) hours after the ticket purchase, or until the time ticket sales for the event end, only if ticket purchaser provides the copy of the ticket purchased. If Venue and/or Promoter refunds the ticket price to ticket purchaser within twelve (12) hours, the Venue and/or Promoter’s credit card transaction for the purchase of that ticket will be voided. Venue and/or Promoter agrees to take possession and destroy any tickets it obtains from refunds. c. Refunds to ticket purchasers are generally not permitted. However, if an event is cancelled, ticket purchasers will be able to acquire a refund by contacting TicPics Auction and TicPics via telephone or email. Ticket purchasers will need their ticket bar code numbers to receive their refund. Venue and/or Promoter will not be required to provide a refund to ticket purchasers, and will keep the original $0.50 credit for each ticket sold. NO TicPics A AND TICPICS LIABILITY TicPics Auction and TicPics will not be liable to Venue and/or Promoter for any actual or alleged damages arising from any planned or unforeseen disruption in Venue and/or Promoter or ticket purchasers’ access to either the TicPics Auction and TicPics direct website, TicPics Auction and TicPics TICKET telephone system, or the TicPics Auction and TicPics TicPics Auction and TicPics System.

CONDUCT Venue and/or Promoter agrees that in using TicPics Auction and TicPics ticketing service, it will refrain from conduct that it knows or should know is false, fraudulent, misleading, deceptive, or would constitute a tort of fraud, defamation, or invasion of privacy.

PROHIBITION ON CERTAIN EVENTS Venue and/or Promoter agrees, acknowledges, and understands that TicPics Auction and TicPics ticketing services will not be used for the sale of goods, gambling of any kind, or any illegal activity.

RIGHT TO DENY TicPics Auction and TicPics reserves the right to deny ticket sales through the TicPics Auction and TicPics System Network for any specific event(s), and/or for any reason.

DELIVERY AND SHIPPING Unless you have placed an order for digital tickets or alternate delivery arrangements have been made regarding your order (see Digital Delivery & Alternate Delivery below), all orders are shipped via FedEx and require a signature. We use FedEx with a required signature to ensure that your tickets arrive safely and that their location can be tracked at any time. It is your responsibility to track the package and to be available to accept the package at the delivery location. If you have not received tickets within 2-3 days of the event, it is your responsibility to contact TicPics. You agree to provide us with a secure delivery location and authorize someone at that address to act as your agent in your absence to accept delivery of the package. FedEx will not deliver to a P.O. Box so you must provide us with a physical street address. If you provide a delivery location other than your credit card billing location, you hereby agree to be responsible for that delivery and the tickets once delivered to the address you specify. TicPics has fulfilled its contractual obligation when tickets are shipped to the address provided by the customer. TicPics is not responsible for any incorrect addresses provided by the customer for the package being returned to sender due to the client not being available to sign for the package at time of delivery. TicPics will keep packages returned by FedEx on hand for later re-delivery to the customer. TicPics is not responsible for any customer-caused delays in delivery after the order has been shipped. Your expected arrival date is based on the actual date we ship the order and the method of delivery selected with FedEx. Please note that refusal of the package does not constitute refusal of payment. You hereby agree that you are responsible for all ordered tickets where an attempt has been made to deliver them or make them available to you. You hereby agree you are responsible for all ordered tickets even if you attempt to return them. We aim to deliver tickets two weeks before the event. In some cases tickets may be delivered the week of the event and as late as the day of the event. We highly discourage rerouting a package while it is in transit with FedEx. If a package needs to be redirected mid transit, the customer may be responsible for the $10.00 address correction fee charged by FedEx TicPics is not responsible for delayed or missed deliveries incurred by a re-routed package Upon receipt of your order, open the package immediately and verify the accuracy of its contents as it pertains to your event. If there are any discrepancies, you must call us immediately.

DIGITAL DELIVERY AND ALTERNATE DELIVERY If you placed an order for digital tickets, you will receive one email with instructions on how to download your tickets. For security purposes, you will be required to enter your billing zip code in order to download the tickets. Additional instructions for downloading and printing your tickets can be found on the download ticket page. The original ticketholder’s name might appear on the downloaded tickets, but they are transferable and are now your tickets. Treat these tickets as you would an actual printed ticket as issued by the event organization or venue. Venues will scan the barcode to allow you entrance into the event. If you have not received the “Digital Tickets are Ready to Download” email to the email address you provided, call our office prior to the start of the event. Occasionally, tickets will not be available in time to ship. In these instances, local pick up arrangements will be made and communicated to you via email or a phone call. A photo ID matching the pick up name provided is required for all local pickup locations or FedEx stations. In some cases, a signature may also be required TicPics is not responsible for any tickets a customer fails to pick up from the location specified. Please call our office immediately if tickets are not at a previously agreed upon or designated pick up location.

GENERAL POLICIES TicPics reserves the right to cancel an order and give a full refund at any time, for any reason whatsoever. TicPics reserves the right to request and obtain additional required documents from the customer to complete the order process. This includes, but is not limited to, credit card authorizations, signature releases, forms of payment or required deposits, transactional agreements, or various waivers or indemnifications. If any of the aforementioned documents are not returned in a specified time manner or is incomplete, the order is subject to possible cancelation and you will be refunded in full. Some venues and events enforce age restrictions, e.g., 21 and over. It is the buyer’s responsibility to determine prior to purchase whether such policies or disclaimers exist. TicPics will not be liable for refusal of admittance based on this type of restriction. Furthermore, it is the customer’s responsibility to determine whether the content of an event is appropriate for everyone in their party. Some shows and concerts have adult themes and are not appropriate for children and others. We will not be responsible for any event with content that shocks, offends, frightens, angers, or traumatizes any individual or group. There will be no refunds, credits or exchanges under either of these circumstances. TicPics is not responsible for providing transportation or reimbursement of travel related expenses under any circumstances unless those items are specifically included as part of a package. Nor are we responsible for any delay causing you to arrive late or miss your event for any reason TicPics is not responsible for the conditions or the actions of the crowd at any event nor is TicPics responsible for any changes made at the venue including, but not limited to, seating arrangements, stage set-up, or venue conditions The tickets that you purchase from us are valid. If someone is sitting in your seat when you arrive, it is your responsibility to ask them to move or ask an usher to seat you Postponement or cancelation of events due to weather conditions are beyond the control of TicPics. No refund for unused services, or allowance for the loss of enjoyment caused by weather conditions will be made by TicPics. Customers assume all weather risks as there will be no refunds for rainouts or other weather conditions, acts of nature or other events that disrupt play. All events purchased through us should be considered as “rain or shine” final purchases. TicPics may modify these terms and conditions at any time, and your use of this site will be conditioned upon the terms and conditions in force at the time of your use. Submitting an order online or by phone indicates your agreement to these terms and conditions.

COPYRIGHT POLICY Your use of this site is expressly conditioned on your acceptance of the following terms and conditions. By using this site, you signify your assent to these terms and conditions. If you do not agree with any part of the following terms and conditions, you must not use this site.

OWNERSHIP This site, and each of its modules, together with the arrangement and compilation of the content found on this site, is the copyrighted property of TicPics LLC and/or its various third party providers and distributors. Much of the content found on this site is owned by third party providers and distributors and, specifically, certain data relating to schedules is the copyrighted work of our / other information providers. In addition, the trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on this site (collectively, the “Trademarks”) are registered and common law Trademarks of TicPics.com, its affiliates, and various third parties. The use of third party trademarks on this site is not intended to indicate any sponsorship or endorsement by the third party unless such sponsorship or endorsement is expressly stated. Nothing contained on this site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the Trademarks without the written permission of TicPics.com, or such other party that may own the content. Use of Site TicPics.com grants you a limited, non-transferable license to use this site in accordance with the terms and conditions of this User Agreement. You may only use this site to make legitimate purchases and shall not use this site for any other purposes, including without limitation, to make any speculative, false or fraudulent ticket purchases or any ticket purchases in anticipation of demand. This site and the content provided in this site, including the text, graphics, button icons, audio and video clips, digital downloads, data compilations and software, may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed without the written permission of TicPics.com, and/or its third party providers and distributors, except that you may download, display and print the materials presented on this site for your personal, non-commercial use only. You may not use any “robot”. “spider” or other automatic device, or a program, algorithm or methodology having similar processes or functionality, or any manual process, to monitor or copy any of the Web pages, data or content found on this site, in any case without the prior written permission of TicPics.com. You agree that you will not transmit or otherwise transfer any Web pages, data or content found on this site to any other computer, server, Web site, or other medium for mass distribution or for use in any commercial enterprise. You agree that you will not use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this site. You agree that you will not take any action that imposes a burden or load on our infrastructure that TicPics.com deems in its sole discretion to be unreasonable or disproportionate to the benefits TicPics.com obtains from your use of the site. Unauthorized use of this site and/or the materials contained on this site may violate applicable copyright, trademark or other intellectual property laws or other laws. You must retain all copyright and trademark notices, including any other proprietary notices, contained in the materials, and you must not alter, obscure or obliterate any of such notices. The use of such materials on any other Web site or in any environment of networked computers is prohibited. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, indecent, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law. In addition, you are prohibited from posting or transmitting any information which (a) infringes the rights of others or violates their privacy or publicity rights, (b) is protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary right, unless with the express written permission of the owner of such right, (c) contains a virus, bug or other harmful item, or (d) is used to unlawfully collude against another person in restraint of trade or competition. You shall be solely liable for any damages resulting from any infringement of copyright, trademark, or other proprietary right, or any other harm resulting from your use of this site.

LINKS This site contains links to other websites that are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by TicPics.com, its third party providers or distributors of the contents of such other websites. None of TicPics.com or any third party provider or distributor shall be responsible for the content of any other websites and make no representation or warranty regarding any other websites or the contents or materials on such websites. If you decide to access other websites, you do so at your own risk.

INDEMNIFICATION a At its own expense, Venue and/or Promoter agrees, acknowledges, and understands it will indemnify and hold harmless TicPics Auction and TicPics , its officers, agents, employees and assigns, from and against all third party claims, demands, losses, costs, penalties, damages, judgments and suits at law or in equity, of whatsoever nature (hereafter actions ), brought against TicPics Auction and TicPics arising from, in connection with, or incident to the negligent performance of, or failure to perform the provisions of this Agreement by Venue and/or Promoter, its officers, agents, employees or assigns. Venue and/or Promoter further agrees to defend TicPics Auction and TicPics in any litigation, including payment of any reasonable costs or attorney’s fees, for any claims or action commenced thereon arising out of or in connection with such acts or activities authorized by this Agreement. b The above indemnity obligation shall not include such claims, costs damages or expenses that may be caused by the sole responsibility of the indemnified party.

SEVERABILITY If any term or provision of this Agreement or the application thereof to any person or circumstances shall, to any extent, be invalid or unenforceable, the remainder of this Agreement, or the application of such term or provision to persons or circumstances other than those as to which it is held invalid or unenforceable, shall not be affected thereby and shall continue in full force and effect.

DISPUTES a Mediation. TicPics Auction and TicPics shall make a good faith effort to resolve any dispute arising under this Agreement. Regarding any such dispute which is not resolved after a good faith effort at resolution, the parties may not bring any legal or administrative claim against the other party unless the claim is first presented for non-binding mediation before a single mediator under mutually agreed rules, or in the absence of such agreement, the applicable Mediation Rules of the American Arbitration Association. Mediation is an express condition precedent to the institution of a lawsuit on any dispute arising under this Agreement. b Governing Law and Venue. The parties agree that any dispute will be governed by the laws and codes of the State of California. The parties further agree that in the event any legal action is instituted, by either party, jurisdiction and venue will be in Los Angeles County, California.

PRIVACY

A Ticket Purchaser, Each party agrees to keep confidential any and all ticket purchaser personal information, including, but not limited to, name, address, email, telephone number, and/or credit card information, and not to pass or sell said information to any third parties. Venue and/or Promoter agrees to keep confidential any and all information relating to TicPics Auction and TicPics website traffic, ticket sales numbers, and/or any other information related to TicPics Auction and TicPics ticket selling business. TicPics Auction and TicPics agrees to keep confidential any and all information relating to Venue and/or Promoter’s business. AGREEMENT MODIFICATION The terms of this Agreement may only be modified upon mutual written agreement of the parties. AGREEMENT TERMINATION TicPics Auction and TicPics agree that either party may terminate this Agreement at any time. TicPics Auction and TicPics may remove Venue and/or Promoter as an TicPics Auction and TicPics System ticket seller at any time, and for any reason. Venue and/or Promoter may contact TicPics Auction and TicPics to be terminated as an TicPics Auction and TicPics System ticket seller at any time, and for any reason. ENTIRE AGREEMENT This User Agreement, together with any terms and conditions incorporated herein or referred to herein constitute the entire agreement between us relating to the subject matter hereof, and supersedes any prior understandings or agreements (whether oral or written) regarding the subject matter, and may not be amended or modified except in writing or by making such amendments or modifications available on this site.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at owner@example.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.